Staff at Ruskin Infant School

Senior Leadership Team

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Ms C Starnes Head Teacher
Mr B Morris Deputy Head
Miss C Cundy Early Years Foundation Stage Lead
Miss T Poulter Key Stage 1 Lead
Mrs N Barker SEND Lead

Office Team

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs S Allison School Business Manager
Mrs J Craddock Finance Officer
Mrs M Payne Clerical Assistant

Year One Teachers

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs N Barker and Mrs D Reed Joint Year 1 Teachers
Mr B Morris Year 1 Teacher

Year Two Teachers

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Miss H Curtis Year 2 Teacher
Mrs L Sharp Year 2 Teacher
Miss T Poulter Year 2 Teacher

SEND Teaching Support

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs L Bull SEND Teaching Support
Mrs N Broughton EAL Teaching Support
Mrs M Gardiner SEND Teaching Support
Mrs E Oliver-Lloyd SEND Teaching Support
Miss S Line SALT Teaching Support
Mrs V Thorne SEND Teaching Support
Miss N Munro SEND Teaching Support
Miss B Rawle SEND Teaching Support
Miss L Young SEND Teacher Support
Miss K Smith SEND Teaching Support

Parent Support Advisor

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs D McCarthy Parent Support Advisor
Mrs L Parrott Parent Support Advisor

Teaching Support Staff

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs K Boston Teaching Support
Mrs C Jenkins Teaching Support
Miss D Lazarus Teaching Support
Mrs P Manning Teaching Support
Mrs R Samplay Teaching Support
Mrs M Simmons Teaching Support
Mrs L Taylor Teaching Support
Miss V Willis Teaching Support
Mx R Goddard Teaching Support
Mrs A Nunn Teaching Support
Mrs D Welsh Teaching Support
Mrs E Pearce Teaching Support

Reception Teachers

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs S Almond Reception Teacher
Miss K Wade Reception Teacher

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs S Prudden Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Mrs A Davies Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Miss K Holmes Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Forest Schools Team

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs H Thongmata Lead Forest Schools Team
Miss L Pruden Forest Schools Team

Behaviour Support Assistant

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs D McCarthy Behaviour Support Assisstant

Librarian

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs D Waples Librarian

Lunchtime Supervisors

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs M Gardiner Lead Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs N Broughton Lunchtime Supervisors
Miss A Goodes Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs C Hyde Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs V Thorne Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs D Waples Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs S Webb Lunchtime Supervisors

Site Staff

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mr M Jones Site Supervisor
Mrs V Thorne Assistant Site Supervisor
Mrs D Redden Cleaning Operatives
Mrs S Coton Cleaning Operatives
Mrs S Skeen Cleaning Operatives
Miss R Fonseca Cleaning Operatives

Breakfast Club Team

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs V Thorne Breakfast Club Team
Mrs H Thongmata Breakfast Club Team
Miss D Lazarus Breakfast Club Team

After School Club Team

Staff Member Name Main School Role
Mrs K Boston After School Club Team
Miss D Lazarus After School Club Team
Mrs A Nunn After School Club Team